Friday, May 13, 2011

Revisited Yut Kee @ Jalan Dang Wangi

Still remember tis "aged" kopitiam i mentioned last time? if not, click here pls XD yup, we revisited it again, people normally wont get bored of scrumptious foods huh. We learned the lesson last time, so we decided to go there earlier as u can avoid the scary crowd and get to try their famous roasted pork roll, and yup, this time we successfully grabbed some of the fresh-roasted pork roll !!! yohoo!!! btw, it is not as gud as i imagined, mayb becoz i had put too much expectation on it ><

 looks damn alluring huh?

 This actually taste very similar wit "siew yook“, it give u a refreshing taste when u eat it with their homemade apple sauce

 Beside kaya roll, dont miss their daily fresh baked marble cake that place in the displace case near the cashier counter

 My papa's favourite, hainamnese pork chop ^^

 Hainamnese fish chop, try tis if u get sick of the greasy meat

another satisfied meal again ^^

Yut Kee Restaurant,
35,Jalan Dang Wangi,
50100 Kuala Lumpur.
Business hour: 8 a.m.- 5 p.m.
(Monday off)


No comments:

Post a Comment